x
WANT TO ORDER A PRODUCT THAT'S OUT OF STOCK? PLEASE CONTACT US THROUGH THE CONTACT FORM.
Privacy policy
Festivalshop.be Privacy Statement

Festivalshop NV processes personal data in accordance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments regarding our privacy policy, please contact:

Festivalshop NV
Diestsestraat 105
3270 Scherpenheuvel
Belgium
https://www.festivalshop.be/ - webshop@festivalshop.be.
 
Processing purposes

Festivalshop NV collects and processes customer's personal data for customer and order management (including client administration, follow-up of orders / deliveries, invoicing, monitoring solvency and sending marketing and advertising).

Legal grounds for processing

Personal data are processed on the basis of the points in article 6.1. of the General Data Protection Regulation:
(a) the data subject has consented to the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes;
(b) processing is necessary for the performance of an agreement to which the party concerned is party or, at the request of the data subject, to take measures before the conclusion of an agreement;
Insofar as the processing of the personal data takes place on the basis of Article 6.1. a) (permission), the customer always has the right to withdraw the consent given.

Transfer to third parties

The personal data are only processed for internal use within Festivalshop NV. Personal data is not sold, passed on or communicated to third parties that are connected to us.
Festivalshop NV takes the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data.

Retention period

The personal data processed for customer management will be retained for the period necessary to comply with legal requirements (including in the field of accounting).

Right of access, correction, erasure, limitation, objection and transferability of personal data

The customer has the right to inspect his personal data at all times and can (have them) correct them if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them removed, limit their processing and object to the processing of personal data concerning him on the basis of article 6.1 (f), including profiling based on those provisions.
In addition, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, current and machine-readable form) of his personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another company.
In order to exercise the above rights, the customer is asked to:
- adjust the settings of his customer account himself; and / or
- send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: webshop@festivalshop.be

Direct marketing

The customer has the right to oppose free of charge any processing of his personal data with a view to direct marketing.

Complaint

The Client has the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be).


Latest change : 07/06/2018